$740,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

9307 E Morgan Rd Spokane, WA 99217

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,392 Sq Ft
2.79 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

35 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Country living on 2.79 acres only 5 minutes from town! Bring your horses, chickens or other farm animals and your green thumb with plenty of room to garden or hobby farm! Stunning views from living room, dining room and kitchen. Over-sized deck perfect for entertaining. Large open concept main floor with updated kitchen, Quartz counter-tops and stainless appliances. Main-floor primary suite and additional bedroom and half bath on the main floor. Daylight walk out basement features two more bedrooms, large family room and fireplace. Insulated shop with 220V power and other outbuildings. Conveniently located between Spokane Valley and North Spokane. New in 2020: Windows, roof, electrical panel, Furnace, A/C, outbuilding roofs, septic tank and drain field, garage doors, flooring, interior and exterior paint, kitchen counter-tops, kitchen cabinets, appliances, bathroom vanities, showers, and so much more. This is the close-in home on acreage you have been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trevor Windhorst

Windermere Valley License #13816 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Windermere Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Polanco

Haven Real Estate Group License #20107698

Haven Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 2.79 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Territorial

Interior Spaces

  • 3,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46203.9026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

2.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Level, Open Lot, Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.79
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-928-1991
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry, Gas, Insert, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Reso Interior Features: Other, Pantry
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • Master Plan Zoning: Res
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Laundry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1423
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Masonite, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Stge Shd
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 46203.9026
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 121532
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.32%
Views
539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.93%
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$145,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$204,500
-58.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
592.74%
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Brattebo Thomas B and Brattebo Bette W
Bought by
Moen Mark A and Moen Loris K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.92%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $740,000 Title One Title
Warranty Deed $575,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $575,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $145,500 First American Title
Warranty Deed $199,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $592,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,410 Commercial
Previous Owner $159,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $740,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $739,900 -1.3% $218 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $749,900 +30.4% $221 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $575,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Price Changed $575,000 -4.0% $170 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 For Sale $599,000 +311.7% $177 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold $145,500 -9.1% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2020 01/12/20 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Price Changed $160,000 +39.1% $47 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Price Changed $115,000 -67.1% $34 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $350,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,987 $547,980 $139,380 $408,600
2024 $5,987 $593,560 $152,960 $440,600
2023 $6,397 $659,190 $139,590 $519,600
2022 $6,282 $655,400 $135,800 $519,600
2021 $2,806 $217,230 $61,830 $155,400
2020 $2,819 $196,260 $67,460 $128,800
2019 $2,294 $172,560 $43,560 $129,000
2018 $2,639 $164,760 $43,560 $121,200
2017 $2,453 $154,260 $43,560 $110,700
2016 $2,353 $146,060 $43,560 $102,500
2015 $2,326 $140,060 $43,560 $96,500
2014 -- $137,260 $43,560 $93,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202612452

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46203.9026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.