9307 Fordingbridge Ct Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $298,133
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9307 Fordingbridge Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $290,533, approximately $129 per square foot. 9307 Fordingbridge Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Thiessen Gary and Thiessen Shirley
Bought by
Dawson Daniel R and Dawson Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,934
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$274,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Eames Charles William
Bought by
Eames Shirley Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Daniel R | -- | Alamo Title 40 | |
| Eames Shirley Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Daniel R | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Dawson Daniel R | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $278,638 | $58,405 | $220,233 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $282,309 | $58,405 | $223,904 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $285,291 | $58,405 | $226,886 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $232,370 | $58,405 | $173,965 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $209,514 | $25,767 | $183,747 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $195,464 | $25,767 | $169,697 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $164,081 | $25,767 | $138,314 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $164,081 | $25,767 | $138,314 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $159,145 | $25,767 | $133,378 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $150,964 | $25,767 | $125,197 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $150,964 | $25,767 | $125,197 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $123,681 | $23,362 | $100,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map