$330,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

9308 34th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
5,489 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Pond View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this distinctive 3-bedroom, 2-bath courtyard villa with a 2-car garage in the vibrant community of Parrish. Designed with the sought-after Brighton floorplan, the home’s open-concept layout creates seamless sightlines from the bright entry courtyard throughout the main living areas, enhancing both flow and functionality. Natural light fills the interior through an abundance of newer impact-rated windows and sliding glass doors, beautifully framing the private courtyard and outdoor living space. This serene setting offers endless potential—whether you envision a pool, spa, waterfall feature, or a custom-designed retreat tailored to your lifestyle. Recent updates provide added peace of mind, including a new A/C system (2024) and a roof installed in 2020. The inviting kitchen features a charming aquarium window, coffee bar, select newer appliances, and a dining area that opens to the spacious great room, where tranquil preserve and pond views create a picturesque backdrop. The primary suite is privately positioned just off the great room and offers dual walk-in closets and a well-appointed en-suite bath. A unique highlight of this floorplan is the separate third bedroom/den/office located off the enclosed courtyard. Complete with a double Murphy bed, built-in desk, and ample closet space, it provides exceptional flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or multigenerational living. Low low HOA fees covering yard maintenance, internet, cable, community swimming pool and friendly neighbors! Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk or golf cart ride from Creekside Commons, one of Parrish’s newest shopping, dining, fitness, and everyday essentials developments. Parrish is one of Florida’s fastest growing communities with quick access to 3 airports, Ellenton Outlet Mall, University Town Center, Lakewood Ranch, St. Pete/Tampa, world-class beaches and plenty of SUNSHINE! Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Eddings

FINE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 941-782-0000 License #3297336 Listed on: 02/19/2026

FINE PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Gleason

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES License #3258852

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,480

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Timberly HOA / Michelle Jeraek, President Association, Phone Number (954) 232-1149
  • Timberly Community
  • Timberly Ph I & II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,480

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1612
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5489
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.96
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 204.71
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-782-0000
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 149.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0187F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
  • Association Fee: 800
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Timberly HOA / Michelle Jeraek, President
  • Phone: 954-232-1149
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Docs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Timberly1HOA@gmail.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 266.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 266.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackburn Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 742121809
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: SEE HOA Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3480
  • Tax Book Number: 34-52
  • Tax Lot: 36

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Dock

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Burdick Shirley and Shirley J Burdick Trust
Bought by
Gamble Leonard
Seller's Agent
Vicki Eddings
FINE PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Gleason
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.91%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.23%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Burdick Shirley J
Bought by
Shirley J Burdick Trust and Burdick

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2023
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
List Price
$433,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$58,000
-13.39%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Gray Lisa Marie and Jenkins Deborah R
Bought by
Carpenter Johanna Dee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Y Jane
Bought by
Carpenter Y Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Preiss Heinz and Preiss Margaret E
Bought by
Carpenter Y Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Preiss Heinz and Preiss Margarete E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Flagship Title
Warranty Deed $330,000 Flagship Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $370,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $370,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $155,000 Wood Title Ins Agency Of Fl
Warranty Deed $155,000 Wood Title Ins Agency Of Fl
Warranty Deed $173,400 --
Warranty Deed $173,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $375,000 VA
Previous Owner $103,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $205 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $339,900 -8.1% $211 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $370,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $370,000 -1.3% $230 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $375,000 -6.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Price Changed $399,000 -7.9% $248 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 For Sale $433,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,801 $293,386 -- --
2024 $3,801 $285,118 -- --
2023 $3,801 $298,911 $40,800 $258,111
2022 $1,468 $129,347 $0 $0
2021 $1,394 $125,580 $0 $0
2020 $1,429 $123,846 $0 $0
2019 $1,396 $121,062 $0 $0
2018 $1,374 $118,805 $0 $0
2017 $1,264 $116,361 $0 $0
2016 $1,253 $113,968 $0 $0
2015 $1,257 $113,176 $0 $0
2014 $1,257 $112,278 $0 $0
2013 $1,247 $110,619 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4682125

Stellar MLS

APN: 7421-2180-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.