9308 Dubarry Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $277,346 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 Dubarry Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $339,337, approximately $327 per square foot. 9308 Dubarry Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1978
Sold by
Doss Earl C
Bought by
Ricks Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Kenneth M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $242,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $231,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $219,700 | $72,900 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $210,600 | $71,400 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $201,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $170,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map