9308 N 95th Ave E Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $413,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 N 95th Ave E, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $393,963, approximately $150 per square foot. 9308 N 95th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Barnes Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Carruth Richard H and Carruth Jennifer
Bought by
Feeley Chelsea and Feeley Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,520
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Carruth Holly M
Bought by
Carruth Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Sherwood Builders Llc
Bought by
Carruth Richard H and Carruth Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,488
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeley Chelsea | $390,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Carruth Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Carruth Richard H | $246,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeley Chelsea | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carruth Richard H | $254,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $43,275 | $4,516 | $38,759 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $29,911 | $3,226 | $26,685 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $30,011 | $3,273 | $26,738 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $28,137 | $4,461 | $23,676 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $28,137 | $4,461 | $23,676 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $28,137 | $4,461 | $23,676 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $27,766 | $4,402 | $23,364 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $26,928 | $4,269 | $22,659 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $27,115 | $4,620 | $22,495 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $27,115 | $4,620 | $22,495 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $27,115 | $4,620 | $22,495 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $27,115 | $4,620 | $22,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map