NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9308 Portside Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34945

Estimated Value: $325,696 - $378,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2017

Last sale price $200,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,271 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of April 2017

Brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home located in the Beautiful Gated community of Morningside by Renar Homes.Morningside features a Large gorgeous Clubhouse with a meeting room Game room,Fitness Center a Grand resort-style swimming pool and lighted Basketball court.Renar Homes is offering the best deals and incntives in the Market All standards in this home are other builders Upgrades. 3.5% down and builder pays ALL Closing Costs,PrePaids and Capitalization Fees ******* using preferred Lender

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Howells

Renar Realty Inc License #3140792 Listed on: 02/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Howells

Renar Realty Inc License #3140792 Listed on: 02/11/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $355

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,748 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 231050001270009

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Palm Breezes Club Subdivision, Burmuda Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$355

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,748 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I-95 To Orange Ave. Go West 2 miles to Morningside on The Right. Proceed thru Gate to Portside ( 2nd Left ) Home is on The left side
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1796.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 231050001270009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 355.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$204,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$347,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$157,205
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,469

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Darlene $200,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Darlene $193,325
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Sold $200,000 -2.2% $111 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2017 02/11/17 For Sale $204,500 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,051 $185,160 -- --
2024 $2,984 $179,942 -- --
2023 $2,984 $174,701 $0 $0
2022 $2,801 $169,613 $0 $0
2021 $2,797 $164,673 $0 $0
2020 $2,782 $162,400 $25,700 $136,700
2019 $2,746 $159,065 $0 $0
2018 $2,558 $156,100 $25,000 $131,100
2017 $2,741 $128,800 $15,000 $113,800
2016 $355 $3,900 $3,900 $0
2015 $105 $3,900 $3,900 $0
2014 $104 $3,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10307358

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 23-10-500-0127-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.