9308 Turtle Pass Fort Worth, TX 76177
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,469 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9308 Turtle Pass, Fort Worth, TX 76177 and is currently estimated at $471,617, approximately $149 per square foot. 9308 Turtle Pass is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lizzie Curtis El, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas Elementary - Keller.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Kevin Conklin William and Mccarty Conklin Bettie
Bought by
Devose Chad Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,384
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Wood Logan and Wood Tiffany
Bought by
Conklin William Kevin and Conklin Bettie Mccarty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Wood Logan and Wood Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,539
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devose Chad Andre | -- | Itc | |
| Conklin William Kevin | -- | Rtt | |
| Wood Logan | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devose Chad Andre | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Logan | $227,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $432,000 | $100,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $457,000 | $100,000 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $9,533 | $464,000 | $90,000 | $374,000 |
| 2022 | $9,821 | $421,012 | $70,000 | $351,012 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $348,000 | $70,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $295,000 | $70,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $8,465 | $295,000 | $70,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $8,721 | $299,250 | $45,000 | $254,250 |
| 2016 | $7,678 | $273,486 | $45,000 | $228,486 |
| 2015 | $873 | $239,515 | $45,000 | $194,515 |
| 2014 | $873 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map