Seller's Agent in 2026
Nellie Sovare
RE/MAX
(727) 808-1793
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, simplicity, and great value. This property is perfect for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize and enjoy a more manageable space without sacrificing functionality.
The home features a practical layout with comfortable living areas, two spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, providing both convenience and privacy. It has been cared for and is in solid condition, making it a great choice for buyers looking to move in and make it their own over time. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home offers everyday convenience in a desirable setting. Furniture included. Motivated sellers are ready to make a deal—don’t miss this opportunity to secure a well-kept home with great potential. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-863-2402 License #3052917 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $222,000 | +1.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,376 | $167,355 | $33,405 | $133,950 |
| 2025 | $2,376 | $167,355 | $33,405 | $133,950 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $179,881 | $33,405 | $146,476 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $86,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $129,333 | $22,287 | $107,046 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $98,282 | $19,125 | $79,157 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $86,172 | $9,690 | $76,482 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $83,356 | $9,690 | $73,666 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $69,493 | $9,690 | $59,803 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $55,134 | $9,690 | $45,444 |
| 2016 | $907 | $47,497 | $9,435 | $38,062 |
| 2015 | $837 | $40,930 | $9,435 | $31,495 |
| 2014 | $749 | $36,635 | $8,160 | $28,475 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nellie Sovare
RE/MAX
(727) 808-1793
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Susanna Vizzari
RE/MAX
(727) 858-9399
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yerimar Aguero
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
(407) 837-9828
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7884100
APN: 23-25-16-0100-00000-7100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.