9309 Daney St Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,678 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Daney St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $286,670, approximately $206 per square foot. 9309 Daney St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Patton April Michele
Bought by
K4 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Tummings Aston S
Bought by
Patton Aprill Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Tummings Dasey A
Bought by
Tummings Dasey A and Tummings Aston S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Octave Sylvia
Bought by
Tummings Dasey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K4 Properties Llc | $41,600 | None Available | |
| Patton Aprill Michele | $166,000 | First Federal Title Fl Inc | |
| Tummings Dasey A | $100 | -- | |
| Tummings Dasey A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patton Aprill Michele | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tummings Dasey A | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $237,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $215,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $220,803 | $55,000 | $165,803 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $181,863 | $55,000 | $126,863 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $166,544 | $55,000 | $111,544 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $157,507 | $45,000 | $112,507 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $148,814 | $45,000 | $103,814 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $129,117 | $45,000 | $84,117 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $107,041 | $45,000 | $62,041 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $98,255 | $38,000 | $60,255 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $83,204 | $25,000 | $58,204 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $83,519 | $25,000 | $58,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map