9309 Ewers Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $336,129 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Ewers Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $389,532, approximately $234 per square foot. 9309 Ewers Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Fultz H Joseph and Fultz Patricia A
Bought by
Sebelski Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,819
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Londeen Dudley R
Bought by
Fultz H Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebelski Chris A | $190,500 | None Available | |
| Fultz H Joseph | $168,000 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebelski Chris A | $152,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz H Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $56,760 | $24,400 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $53,010 | $20,900 | $32,110 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $53,010 | $20,900 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $50,600 | $20,900 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $50,600 | $20,900 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $45,930 | $15,680 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $45,930 | $15,680 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $34,700 | $9,580 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $34,700 | $9,580 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $34,960 | $9,580 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $34,960 | $9,580 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $32,190 | $6,080 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map