9309 Jay Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $227,215 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Jay Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $298,304, approximately $131 per square foot. 9309 Jay Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Forsan Elementary School - Elbow Campus and Forsan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $194,926 | $90,360 | $104,566 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $134,611 | $27,108 | $107,503 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $146,869 | $31,174 | $115,695 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $123,705 | $22,590 | $101,115 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $96,805 | $22,590 | $74,215 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $90,065 | $28,590 | $61,475 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $69,417 | $23,825 | $45,592 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $69,966 | $23,825 | $46,141 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $70,516 | $23,825 | $46,691 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,318 | $23,436 | $32,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,762 | $19,530 | $30,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map