9309 Loretto Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $224,698 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9309 Loretto Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $262,925, approximately $162 per square foot. 9309 Loretto Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Hagan James L
Bought by
Hagan James L and Thompson Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $169,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $169,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $132,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $132,680 | $0 | $132,680 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $132,680 | $0 | $132,680 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $132,680 | $0 | $132,680 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $132,680 | $0 | $132,680 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $103,600 | $103,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $103,600 | $103,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,600 | $103,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $103,600 | $103,600 | $0 |