931 33rd St NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $187,260 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 33rd St NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $200,815, approximately $105 per square foot. 931 33rd St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Bought by
Ford Jan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jan D | $81,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $184,600 | $12,100 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $965 | $184,600 | $12,100 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $928 | $184,600 | $12,100 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $785 | $112,900 | $12,100 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $785 | $112,900 | $12,100 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $784 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $84,200 | $11,700 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $84,200 | $11,700 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $554 | $92,400 | $13,100 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map