Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Arbor Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $165,961, approximately $230 per square foot. 931 Arbor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $80,900 | $29,300 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $68,500 | $22,600 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $563 | $60,600 | $19,600 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $52,100 | $31,700 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map