931 Baldwin St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Baldwin St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $69,273. 931 Baldwin St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Crawley Nancy C
Bought by
Crawley Christopher W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Christopher W | -- | Crawley Nancy C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707 | $13,815 | $1,256 | $12,559 |
| 2023 | $707 | $11,865 | $1,079 | $10,786 |
| 2022 | $479 | $10,505 | $955 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $486 | $9,727 | $884 | $8,843 |
| 2020 | $489 | $9,398 | $854 | $8,544 |
| 2019 | $499 | $9,398 | $854 | $8,544 |
| 2018 | $487 | $9,351 | $850 | $8,501 |
| 2015 | $442 | $8,304 | $754 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $442 | $8,304 | $754 | $7,550 |
| 2013 | $442 | $8,304 | $754 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map