Estimated Value: $194,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Butternut Bend, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $230,892, approximately $172 per square foot. 931 Butternut Bend is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,140 | $51,353 | $1,209 | $50,144 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $46,707 | $1,018 | $45,689 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $37,963 | $930 | $37,033 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $36,486 | $894 | $35,592 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $36,486 | $894 | $35,592 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $28,854 | $924 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $40,996 | $924 | $40,072 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $39,829 | $924 | $38,905 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $39,829 | $924 | $38,905 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $39,532 | $917 | $38,615 |
| 2013 | $3,594 | $41,145 | $975 | $40,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map