931 Carl Stephens Rd Clarendon, NC 28432
Estimated Value: $214,683 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Carl Stephens Rd, Clarendon, NC 28432 and is currently estimated at $252,421, approximately $163 per square foot. 931 Carl Stephens Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including South Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Ward Mary Lisa Powell and Ward Jamie G
Bought by
Bass Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1976
Bought by
Mcpherson Rodney Clay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Ethan | $107,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bass Ethan | $107,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcpherson Rodney Clay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $138,900 | $95,700 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $988 | $138,900 | $95,700 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $138,900 | $95,700 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $138,900 | $95,700 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $138,900 | $95,700 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $120,600 | $83,300 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $937 | $126,200 | $88,900 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map