931 Cherry Ln Clearville, PA 15535
Estimated Value: $184,028 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Cherry Ln, Clearville, PA 15535 and is currently estimated at $203,009, approximately $118 per square foot. 931 Cherry Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Hott Ronald C and Hott Sharon L
Bought by
Hott Ronald C and Hott Ninita E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Hott Ronald C and Hott Sharon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hott Ronald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hott Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 | $57,100 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map