931 Colgate Rd Unit REL Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Colgate Rd Unit REL, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $202,904, approximately $136 per square foot. 931 Colgate Rd Unit REL is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Mendiola Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Little Michael C and Little Jennifer K
Bought by
Truts Christiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Little Michael C and Little Michael
Bought by
Christiana Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Floyd Nathaniel N and Floyd Tara N
Bought by
Little Michael C and Little Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Renouf Marilyn M
Bought by
Floyd Nathaniel N and Floyd Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,927
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Renouf Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Teresa | $24,100 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Truts Christiana | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Christiana Trust | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Little Michael C | $82,000 | Columbus Title Agency Inc | |
| Floyd Nathaniel N | $61,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Renouf Marilyn M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Michael C | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Nathaniel N | $60,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $53,830 | $16,730 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $53,830 | $16,730 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $53,830 | $16,730 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $27,200 | $7,460 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $27,200 | $7,460 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $27,200 | $7,460 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $20,900 | $5,950 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $743 | $20,900 | $5,950 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $20,900 | $5,950 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $19,460 | $4,550 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $620 | $19,460 | $4,550 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $19,460 | $4,550 | $14,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,595 | $5,040 | $16,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map