931 E Delavan Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,706 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $156,677, approximately $104 per square foot. 931 E Delavan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $99,000 | $6,000 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $168 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $156 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $151 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $151 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $150 | $30,000 | $2,600 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $535 | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $503 | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $116 | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $475 | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $3,400 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map