931 E Harper Ln Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Harper Ln, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $444,447, approximately $308 per square foot. 931 E Harper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Daniels Canyon Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Fig Kollman Farms Llc
Bought by
Cottam Hagen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,103
Outstanding Balance
$295,792
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Fig Kollman Farms Llc
Bought by
Miller Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,959
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottam Hagen | -- | United West Title | |
| Cottam Hagen | -- | United West Title | |
| Miller Michael C | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottam Hagen | $301,103 | |
| Closed | Cottam Hagen | $301,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michael C | $212,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $244,775 | $150,000 | $94,775 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $294,775 | $200,000 | $94,775 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map