931 E Liberty Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,349 - $781,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Liberty Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $751,337, approximately $253 per square foot. 931 E Liberty Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Bought by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,625
Outstanding Balance
$58,334
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Bought by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Bought by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Valliere Raymond G and Valliere Teresa
Bought by
Zepeda Reginaldo and Zepeda Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Valliere Raymond G and Valliere Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Reginaldo | -- | Title Source | |
| Zepeda Reginaldo | -- | Title Source | |
| Zepeda Reginaldo | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Zepeda Reginaldo | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Zepeda Reginaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Zepeda Reginaldo | $470,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valliere Raymond G | $185,795 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Reginaldo | $284,625 | |
| Closed | Zepeda Reginaldo | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Zepeda Reginaldo | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valliere Raymond G | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $37,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $35,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $53,300 | $10,660 | $42,640 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $38,960 | $7,790 | $31,170 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $35,050 | $7,010 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $30,020 | $6,000 | $24,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map