931 E Madison St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $54,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Madison St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $39,169. 931 E Madison St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Britney Ping
Bought by
Mcgrown Roy and Webb Brend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Tara Carter and Tara Hollie
Bought by
Mcgrown Roy L and Ping Britney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrown Roy | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrown Roy L | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $307 | $5,878 | $623 | $5,255 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,048 | $535 | $4,513 |
| 2022 | $362 | $4,470 | $474 | $3,996 |
| 2021 | $373 | $4,139 | $439 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $376 | $3,999 | $424 | $3,575 |
| 2019 | $383 | $3,999 | $424 | $3,575 |
| 2018 | $437 | $3,979 | $422 | $3,557 |
| 2015 | $340 | $3,533 | $375 | $3,158 |
| 2014 | $340 | $4,434 | $1,276 | $3,158 |
| 2013 | $340 | $4,434 | $1,276 | $3,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map