931 E Simpson Ave Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Sugar House NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $675,176
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Simpson Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 and is currently estimated at $639,544, approximately $296 per square foot. 931 E Simpson Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Nibley Park School, Highland High School, and Kearns-Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Timothy Christina and Paulos Christina
Bought by
Paulos Andrew and Paulos Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,750
Outstanding Balance
$210,823
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hopes Anne T
Bought by
Timothy Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulos Andrew | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Timothy Christina | -- | 1St Natl Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulos Andrew | $253,750 | |
| Closed | Timothy Christina | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $645,600 | $163,000 | $482,600 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $604,400 | $154,200 | $450,200 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $498,100 | $159,000 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $513,900 | $155,900 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $397,800 | $122,800 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $363,600 | $109,600 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $347,800 | $102,400 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $281,000 | $102,400 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $277,700 | $102,400 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $250,900 | $86,100 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $239,500 | $84,300 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $229,600 | $82,600 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map