931 E Woodruff Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $178,012, approximately $164 per square foot. 931 E Woodruff Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Stefanski Gerald Anthony
Bought by
Stefanski Gerald Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski Gerald Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefanski Gerald Anthony | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |