931 Grimble Ct Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Grimble Ct, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $173,299, approximately $127 per square foot. 931 Grimble Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey P and Jones Amy W
Bought by
Warr Wade H and Warr Melinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warr Wade H | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $6,860 | $750 | $6,110 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $6,860 | $750 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $7,030 | $780 | $6,250 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $7,030 | $780 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $7,030 | $780 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $6,060 | $780 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $6,060 | $780 | $5,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,060 | $780 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map