931 Laurel St Saint Louis, MO 63112
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Laurel St, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $154,248, approximately $83 per square foot. 931 Laurel St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Caradine Shawn E and Caradine Angela D
Bought by
Caradine Shelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,760
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caradine Shelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caradine Shelia | $67,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $7,450 | $1,060 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $583 | $6,970 | $1,060 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $583 | $6,970 | $1,060 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $586 | $6,750 | $1,060 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $585 | $6,750 | $1,060 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $559 | $6,480 | $1,060 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $557 | $6,480 | $1,060 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $462 | $5,150 | $1,060 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $454 | $5,150 | $1,060 | $4,090 |
| 2016 | $460 | $5,150 | $1,060 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $419 | $5,150 | $1,060 | $4,090 |
| 2014 | $371 | $5,150 | $1,060 | $4,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,520 | $1,060 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map