931 Locust Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Locust Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $522,607, approximately $210 per square foot. 931 Locust Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Rebecca Sandy Trust and Sandy Larry P
Bought by
Sandy Larry P and Sandy Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Larry P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $136,960 | $17,570 | $119,390 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $136,960 | $17,570 | $119,390 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $136,960 | $17,570 | $119,390 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $103,640 | $13,300 | $90,340 |
| 2021 | $5,552 | $103,640 | $13,300 | $90,340 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $103,640 | $13,300 | $90,340 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $95,310 | $13,440 | $81,870 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $95,310 | $13,440 | $81,870 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $95,310 | $13,440 | $81,870 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $84,350 | $11,900 | $72,450 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $84,350 | $11,900 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $84,350 | $11,900 | $72,450 |
| 2013 | $4,903 | $98,180 | $11,550 | $86,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map