931 Main St Gresham, WI 54128
Estimated payment $1,129/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Crown Molding
About This Home
This quaint two-story, 4-bedroom home offers 1,800 sqft of beautifully crafted space with rich woodwork, hardwood floors, and charming details like French and pocket doors, crown molding, and original chandeliers. The remodeled kitchen shines with granite countertops. Ideally located on Main Street near local attractions, this home sits on an oversized lot in an area close to parks, lakes, rivers, golf, and casinos. Additional features include a new garage roof, water heater, full basement with washer/dryer hookups, and included appliances. Gresham School district. Motivated seller—schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
American Dream Real Estate, Inc. License #90-42661 Listed on: 05/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,465
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Stone Foundation
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,890 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crown Molding
- 1 Fireplace
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Shared Driveway
Additional Features
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Propane
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $72,400 | $4,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $9,401 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $68,800 | $6,200 | $62,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $188,888 | -0.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.4% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Price Changed | $194,500 | -2.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -3.9% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $207,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50307665
APN: 131-40-0-50-1230
- 0 Mader St
- 0 Knoke St Unit 50321979
- 701 E Pleasant St
- 921 Schabow St
- 1007 Schabow St
- 1150 Schabow St
- 321 Lake Dr
- 0 Lake Dr Unit 50323036
- 0 Lake Dr Unit 50323034
- N7279 Sunset Dr
- N8825 County G Rd
- W11453 Mill Creek Rd
- W9134 County Road A
- N5596 Range Line Rd
- N4915 State St
- N4889 County Road D
- N4909 State St
- W11057 County Road D
- W11030 Riverside Rd
- N6832 S Forest Haven Rd
- 237 S Sawyer St
- 1475 E Elizabeth St
- 960 County Road B
- 301-312 Madison Way
- 510-540 Mckinley Ave
- 123 W Pine St
- 209 W Pine St
- 409 Cedar St
- 305 W Morning Glory Dr
- 304-308 Golf View Rd
- 100-108 W Campus Dr
- 100 W Main St Unit SI ID1460917P
- 225 Clermont St Unit 1/2
- 539 Elm St
- 2413 Charlotte Ct
- 300 Prosser Place
- 1350 Hogan St
- 352 Rising Star Ln
- 1303 Trailside Terrace
- 510 Commercial St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.