931 Maple Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,443,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $1,041,067, approximately $318 per square foot. 931 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Pope John XXIII School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Lebow Joan Moekel
Bought by
Lebow Joan M and Joan M Lebow Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Lebow Jay Lawrence
Bought by
Lebow Joan Moeckel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebow Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Lebow Joan Moeckel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,180 | $115,904 | $21,320 | $94,584 |
| 2024 | $17,180 | $71,806 | $18,040 | $53,766 |
| 2023 | $18,081 | $83,000 | $18,040 | $64,960 |
| 2022 | $18,081 | $83,000 | $18,040 | $64,960 |
| 2021 | $14,735 | $58,116 | $11,890 | $46,226 |
| 2020 | $14,594 | $58,116 | $11,890 | $46,226 |
| 2019 | $14,935 | $66,348 | $11,890 | $54,458 |
| 2018 | $12,333 | $47,859 | $9,840 | $38,019 |
| 2017 | $12,025 | $47,859 | $9,840 | $38,019 |
| 2016 | $11,627 | $47,859 | $9,840 | $38,019 |
| 2015 | $11,618 | $45,346 | $7,995 | $37,351 |
| 2014 | $11,522 | $45,346 | $7,995 | $37,351 |
| 2013 | $12,125 | $48,709 | $7,995 | $40,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map