$430,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
Last list price

931 Mapleleaf Ln Coppell, TX 75019

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mockingbird Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This house has 3 bedroom, 2 full undated baths, nice kitchen with fridge, huge laundry room, has extra storage outside of garage.
huge yard, high ceilings, open floor plan, bring your own idea and make this house a home. Primary bath is updated. All room have ceiling fan, living room with fireplace. Yard has wood fence and perfect to add a pool. NO HOA. Coppell ISD with proven record and high ranking. Close to schools, 635, 121 and lots of restaurants and shops. Bring your offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle McGraw

WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 972-757-9010 License #0454249 Listed on: 11/05/2025

WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Rhodes

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX License #0484034

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,102

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Mockingbir Elementary School
  • Coppelleas Middle School
  • Coppell High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Woodbridge Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 35 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18008080080350000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,102

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: of the record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Prewired
  • Attribution Contact: 972-757-9010,972-757-9010
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WDR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:18008080080350000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1734.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.161
  • Parcel Number: 18008080080350000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: H
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9102.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Coppelleas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$480,000
Views
342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$344,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Sold by
Norris Charles E and Norris Karri L
Bought by
Clavadetscher Parand

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corporation
Bought by
Norris Charles E and Norris Karri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,284
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Holmes Sharon and Holmes Chad
Bought by
Jennings Brett A and Jennings Kimberley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Wall Teri Evan
Bought by
Holmes Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,552
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Osborne Robert
Bought by
Wall Teri Evan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $344,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,284 FHA
Previous Owner $139,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $118,552 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $125,000 No Value Available
Closed $29,638 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $430,000 -6.5% $248 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $460,000 -4.2% $265 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Off Market $2,550 -- --
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $2,550 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Rent $2,650 +23.3% --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,102 $456,390 $80,000 $376,390
2024 $9,102 $456,390 $80,000 $376,390
2023 $9,102 $456,390 $80,000 $376,390
2022 $8,254 $358,000 $80,000 $278,000
2021 $6,968 $280,000 $80,000 $200,000
2020 $7,349 $290,510 $80,000 $210,510
2019 $7,805 $290,510 $80,000 $210,510
2018 $7,528 $277,390 $60,000 $217,390
2017 $7,223 $264,880 $60,000 $204,880
2016 $6,264 $229,720 $45,000 $184,720
2015 $5,736 $226,230 $40,000 $186,230
2014 $5,736 $210,930 $40,000 $170,930

MLS Number: 21104975

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 18008080080350000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.