931 Sandpit Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Sandpit Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $361,464, approximately $190 per square foot. 931 Sandpit Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1998
Sold by
Leaphart Steve R
Bought by
Stalvey Mickey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalvey Mickey W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,393 | $7,843 | $2,070 | $5,773 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $7,843 | $2,070 | $5,773 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $7,843 | $2,070 | $5,773 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $7,843 | $2,070 | $5,773 |
| 2019 | $910 | $5,812 | $301 | $5,511 |
| 2018 | $745 | $4,837 | $301 | $4,536 |
| 2017 | $723 | $4,837 | $301 | $4,536 |
| 2016 | $716 | $4,836 | $300 | $4,536 |
| 2014 | $708 | $5,006 | $296 | $4,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,010 | $300 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map