NOT LISTED FOR SALE

931 Signet Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Estimated Value: $527,055 - $538,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,410 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $590,990 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,906 / mo

342 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Under Construction. Live like the weekend never ends. World-class amenities on the bay. MiraBay is the destination you'll want to call home. With charming, coastal architecture and low-maintenance single family homes in Marisol Pointe, Apollo Beach Florida. Conveniently located near a variety of shopping, dining and culture of Tampa / St. Petersburg with a quick commute to central business districts. Live in an area known for its world
famous vacation destinations and some of Florida's most beautiful beaches. All in your backyard or just a car ride away. Our stunning two-story Sebring floorplan boasts 4 bedrooms (owners retreat on main floor), 2 1/2 baths, dining room, a loft, and 3-car garage. Marisol Pointe is the last opportunity to buy new in the exclusive MiraBay. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suresh Gupta

PARK SQUARE REALTY License #444242 Listed on: 06/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Steffel

THE STEFFEL REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC License #3544643

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,633

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,982 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,410 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Denise Shreaves Association, Phone Number (813) 533-2950
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Park Square Homes
  • Mirabay Subdivision, Sebring Elevation B Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,633

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,982 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding, Concrete, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2410
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7982
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 4
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 245.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 223.90

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2023-06-30T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Private Boat Ramp, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 143
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Denise Shreaves
  • Phone: 813-533-2950 x94
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Up to 4 pets not over a combined total weight of 175 lbs.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: dshreaves@rizzetta.com
  • Association URL: http://mymirabay.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 143.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 11.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach-HB
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00012.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see New Home Counselor for details

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6633
  • Tax Block: 142/57
  • Tax Book Number: 142/57
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 3080

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please see New Home Counselor for details

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$590,990
Sold Price
$590,990
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$533,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$57,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.61%
Original Mortgage
$480,290
Outstanding Balance
$467,160
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,354

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Comings Alexandria Michelle $590,990 Psh Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Comings Alexandria Michelle $480,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $590,990 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $590,990 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Price Changed $590,990 -6.2% $245 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $630,280 -3.4% $262 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Price Changed $652,750 +6.1% $271 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $615,000 -5.5% $255 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $650,970 +1.4% $270 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $641,710 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,581 $480,098 $56,080 $424,018
2024 $12,581 $502,415 $56,080 $446,335
2023 $4,720 $56,080 $56,080 $0
2022 $3,708 $6,633 $6,633 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6034840

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00012.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.