931 Van Buren St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $588,855 - $702,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 Van Buren St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $645,428, approximately $423 per square foot. 931 Van Buren St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Kenneth
Bought by
Aneiro Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Scarola William and Scarola Rosemarie
Bought by
Parsons Kenneth and Conerty Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,766
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aneiro Laura | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Kenneth | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons Kenneth | $142,766 |