Estimated Value: $481,801 - $560,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 White Pine Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $515,950, approximately $353 per square foot. 931 White Pine Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Sunstone Corp
Bought by
Schmidt Rodney J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,845
Outstanding Balance
$60,094
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Rodney J | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Rodney J | $182,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $479,800 | $68,600 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $481,500 | $66,000 | $415,500 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $472,500 | $62,700 | $409,800 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $458,200 | $61,500 | $396,700 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $323,100 | $47,800 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $288,900 | $47,800 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $275,400 | $45,100 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $266,600 | $45,100 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $239,900 | $45,100 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $225,500 | $70,400 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $219,900 | $82,400 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $197,500 | $75,200 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map