9310 Broadhead Manor Ct Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,802 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9310 Broadhead Manor Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $440,201, approximately $147 per square foot. 9310 Broadhead Manor Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Oehl David C and Oehl Belkis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oehl David C | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oehl David C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $405,684 | $74,887 | $330,797 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $450,051 | $74,887 | $375,164 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $454,800 | $74,887 | $379,913 |
| 2022 | $9,087 | $397,225 | $66,077 | $331,148 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $323,425 | $48,016 | $275,409 |
| 2020 | $9,014 | $310,952 | $48,016 | $262,936 |
| 2019 | $8,788 | $292,106 | $48,016 | $244,090 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $290,871 | $48,016 | $242,855 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $290,871 | $48,016 | $242,855 |
| 2016 | $8,822 | $290,871 | $48,016 | $242,855 |
| 2015 | $7,269 | $290,871 | $48,016 | $242,855 |
| 2014 | $7,269 | $270,503 | $48,016 | $222,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map