9310 W 87th Place Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,514 - $589,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9310 W 87th Place, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $572,129, approximately $341 per square foot. 9310 W 87th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Seavey James J
Bought by
Teo Mun Fah and Voo Oi Ha Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$687
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$571,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teo Mun Fah | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teo Mun Fah | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $31,812 | $9,797 | $22,015 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $30,272 | $8,259 | $22,013 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $30,272 | $8,259 | $22,013 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $25,291 | $6,462 | $18,829 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $26,019 | $6,648 | $19,371 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $24,498 | $6,605 | $17,893 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $24,498 | $6,605 | $17,893 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $20,549 | $5,107 | $15,442 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $20,549 | $5,107 | $15,442 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $20,292 | $5,725 | $14,567 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $20,292 | $5,725 | $14,567 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $15,528 | $4,742 | $10,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map