9311 Dortmund Ct Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 Dortmund Ct, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $428,634, approximately $246 per square foot. 9311 Dortmund Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Perez Richard O
Bought by
Curtis Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Thompson Jeffry J and Thompson Vicki L
Bought by
Perez Richard O and Perez Marita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Richmond American
Bought by
Thompson Jeffry J and Thompson Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Leslie L | $211,000 | -- | |
| Perez Richard O | $153,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Jeffry J | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $390,700 | $100,000 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $365,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $340,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $314,900 | $75,000 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $264,200 | $100,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $252,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map