9311 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,120/month
Highlights
- 1.34 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- High Ceiling
- Mature Trees
- Attic
- No HOA
About This Home
Tucked away in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood, this awesome and spacious stucco home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm and room to breathe on 1.34 acres shaded by mature trees. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 21⁄2 bathrooms, a dedicated office with closet, formal living room and formal dining room...plenty of space for both everyday living and special gatherings. The large kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, creating a warm, inviting heart of the home filled with natural light and anchored by a cozy fireplace. A split floor plan provides privacy, while thoughtful features like a large utility room with sink, central vacuum system, whole-home generator, circular drive and a newer roof (2018) add convenience and peace of mind.
The HUGE primary suite is a true retreat, complete with private access to the covered back patio, perfect for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. The spacious primary bath features his-and-her vanities, a large whirlpool tub, oversized walk-in shower, his-and-her toilets (a rare and unique touch) and a generous walk-in closet. You'll also discover a fun hidden closet tucked behind the half bath, an unexpected bonus! Bedrooms 2 & 3 feature a connecting Jack-and-Jill bath, offering both privacy and convenience. The oversized 3-car garage also provides abundant storage and workspace. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, schools and with easy highway access. Kitchen refrigerator stays. Home is being sold AS-IS. SO MUCH POTENTIAL HERE....A MUST SEE!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,758
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 1.34 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,606 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $28,044 | $2,641 | $25,403 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $27,199 | $2,930 | $24,269 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $27,378 | $2,451 | $24,927 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $25,580 | $2,748 | $22,832 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $24,806 | $2,665 | $22,141 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $24,806 | $2,665 | $22,141 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $24,806 | $2,665 | $22,141 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $24,806 | $2,665 | $22,141 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $25,806 | $2,772 | $23,034 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $25,806 | $2,772 | $23,034 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $25,806 | $2,772 | $23,034 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $25,806 | $2,772 | $23,034 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $338,500 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $338,500 | -3.3% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $349,950 | -1.8% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $356,450 | -1.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $359,950 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2606548
APN: 47575-93-12-04950
- 8960 E 16th Place
- 9402 E 16th St
- 1716 S 94th East Ave
- 8726 E 14th St
- 8148 E 17th St Unit O
- 9901 E 12th St
- 9909 E 12th St
- 7927 E 26th
- 2227 S 83rd East Ave
- 10107 E 22nd Place
- 9914 E 22nd Place
- 2424 S 92nd East Ave
- 8511 E 24th St
- 906 S 85th East Ave
- 8340 E 23rd St
- 10114 E 23rd St
- 10612 E 18th Place
- 10628 E 18th St
- 2150 S 80th East Ave
- 7748 E 21st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.