9311 Ewing Ave Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,666 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $530,917, approximately $404 per square foot. 9311 Ewing Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Allen Betz Ronald P and Allen Lev Bruce
Bought by
Edwards Kyle G and Silverman Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,688
Outstanding Balance
$178,388
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Lev Clarence C
Bought by
Clarence C Lev Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Lev Clarence C and Lev Bertha
Bought by
Lev Bertha and Lev Clarence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kyle G | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Clarence C Lev Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bertha Lev Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lev Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Kyle G | $269,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $43,000 | $9,973 | $33,027 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $39,000 | $8,254 | $30,746 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $39,000 | $8,254 | $30,746 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $39,000 | $8,254 | $30,746 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $32,613 | $5,674 | $26,939 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $32,613 | $5,674 | $26,939 |
| 2019 | $7,472 | $35,839 | $5,674 | $30,165 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $30,673 | $4,986 | $25,687 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $30,673 | $4,986 | $25,687 |
| 2016 | $7,061 | $30,673 | $4,986 | $25,687 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $24,406 | $4,298 | $20,108 |
| 2014 | $5,719 | $24,406 | $4,298 | $20,108 |
| 2013 | $5,639 | $24,406 | $4,298 | $20,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map