9311 Flatlands Ave Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,138 - $797,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $744,785, approximately $550 per square foot. 9311 Flatlands Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Blake Anthony
Bought by
Blake Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Currao Nina
Bought by
Blake Anthony and Blake Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,550
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Blake Anthony | $148,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Anthony | $149,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,472 | $54,420 | $8,400 | $46,020 |
| 2025 | $5,159 | $46,920 | $8,400 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $37,080 | $8,400 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $41,640 | $8,400 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $37,860 | $8,400 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $34,080 | $8,400 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $31,500 | $8,400 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $21,496 | $7,217 | $14,279 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,105 | $7,817 | $13,288 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $19,911 | $7,453 | $12,458 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $19,905 | $8,316 | $11,589 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $18,810 | $6,687 | $12,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map