9313 Benrock Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9313 Benrock Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $327,038, approximately $191 per square foot. 9313 Benrock Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Damico Libera A and Damico Robert S
Bought by
Mitchell Millie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,624
Outstanding Balance
$54,775
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$272,263
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Millie | $17,000 | Hutchinson Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Millie | $119,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |