R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Faulkner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 289-5834
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $362,000
Fantastic 4 bedroom 3 bath home with 3 car garage! Wonderful open floorplan with large kitchen, dining and living areas. Kitchen has granite an abundance of cabinets, large pantry and island with plenty of room for seating. Primary bedroom and 1 additional bedroom and full bath on main level, with 2 additional bedrooms, full bath and bonus room upstairs. 3 car garage, floored attic storage and wonderful outdoor space complete this great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #177347 Listed on: 09/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jani Vikky | $320,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Sanders Katelyn S | $261,500 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Katelyn S | $256,507 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $36,277 | $3,845 | $32,432 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $34,549 | $4,180 | $30,369 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $30,204 | $3,298 | $26,906 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $28,765 | $4,180 | $24,585 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $28,765 | $4,180 | $24,585 |
| 2020 | $115 | $873 | $873 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $873 | $873 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Faulkner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 289-5834
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tony Georr
Georr Realty Group, LLC
(918) 955-4500
12 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2332825
APN: 57626-73-12-60340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.