J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jake Zillner
Baron Realty
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $145,000
Fixer Upper...needs work
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jake Zillner
Baron Realty Listed on: 08/02/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Tow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vb One Llc | $20,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Old Glory Development Co | -- | Atc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $17,087 | $2,898 | $14,189 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $19,207 | $3,380 | $15,827 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $19,207 | $1,113 | $18,094 |
| 2022 | $984 | $12,920 | $1,889 | $11,031 |
| 2021 | $980 | $12,920 | $1,889 | $11,031 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $12,916 | $1,889 | $11,027 |
| 2019 | $992 | $12,916 | $1,889 | $11,027 |
| 2018 | $888 | $11,241 | $1,644 | $9,597 |
| 2017 | $888 | $11,241 | $1,644 | $9,597 |
| 2016 | $886 | $10,960 | $1,566 | $9,394 |
| 2014 | $843 | $10,640 | $1,520 | $9,120 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jake Zillner
Baron Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2181592
APN: 27-240-17-17-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.