9315 S Loop Rd Pensacola, FL 32507
Southwest Pensacola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $899,501
Studio
1
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9315 S Loop Rd, Pensacola, FL 32507 and is currently estimated at $704,875, approximately $260 per square foot. 9315 S Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Hadley James
Bought by
Nelson Walter A and Nelson Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Mcwilliams Eugene M
Bought by
Hadley James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcwilliams Eugene M
Bought by
Wilson Elma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Walter A | $55,500 | Clear Ttl Of Northwest Fl Ll | |
| Hadley James | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Elma | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $561,375 | $69,445 | $491,930 |
| 2024 | $783 | $552,314 | $73,100 | $479,214 |
| 2023 | $783 | $48,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $603 | $43,860 | $43,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $396 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $374 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $26,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map