9315 Webb Rd Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $104,082 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9315 Webb Rd, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $231,021, approximately $220 per square foot. 9315 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School and Morgan County R-I High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Wright William E and Wright Mary P
Bought by
Wright Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $10,090 | $4,066 | $6,024 |
| 2023 | $449 | $9,030 | $3,591 | $5,439 |
| 2022 | $447 | $9,030 | $3,593 | $5,437 |
| 2021 | $469 | $9,405 | $4,188 | $5,217 |
| 2020 | $453 | $9,025 | $4,180 | $4,845 |
| 2019 | $424 | $8,436 | $3,591 | $4,845 |
| 2018 | $434 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $24,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map