9316 54th Ct E Unit 3 Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $591,010 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,847
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9316 54th Ct E Unit 3, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $611,753, approximately $159 per square foot. 9316 54th Ct E Unit 3 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Poteete Michael H and Poteete Lorraine M
Bought by
Chmiola James J and Chmiola Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Le Tuyetlan
Bought by
Poteete Michael H and Poteete Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Pham Yem Ngoc
Bought by
Le Tuyetlan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Malco Industries Inc
Bought by
Le Tuyetlan and Pham Yem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Malco Industries Inc
Bought by
Le Tuyenthian and Pham Yem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,730
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmiola James J | $475,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Poteete Michael H | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Le Tuyetlan | -- | Attorney | |
| Le Tuyetlan | -- | -- | |
| Le Tuyenthian | $85,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poteete Michael H | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Tuyenthian | $296,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $533,741 | $69,998 | $463,743 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $555,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $535,905 | $45,000 | $490,905 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $296,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $292,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $285,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $256,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $274,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $292,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $266,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $232,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $211,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map