9316 Gate Nine Cutoff Fort Smith, AR 72916
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9316 Gate Nine Cutoff, Fort Smith, AR 72916 and is currently estimated at $316,482, approximately $176 per square foot. 9316 Gate Nine Cutoff is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Bought by
Zion Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Bought by
Robison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zion Church | $39,000 | -- | |
| Robison | $36,000 | -- | |
| Winesburg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $61,179 | $9,848 | $51,331 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $39,850 | $7,030 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $39,850 | $7,030 | $32,820 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $39,850 | $7,030 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $39,850 | $7,030 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $39,850 | $7,030 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $35,500 | $6,030 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $35,500 | $6,030 | $29,470 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $35,500 | $6,030 | $29,470 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $35,500 | $6,030 | $29,470 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $35,500 | $6,030 | $29,470 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $37,140 | $5,020 | $32,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map