9317 Lisbon St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated payment $5,648/month
Highlights
- Above Ground Spa
- End Unit
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 0.54 Acre Lot
- Double Oven
- Courtyard
About This Home
HUGA PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!!Welcome to this Luxury Dream Home nestled in the quiet GATED community of Toulon. The home is situated on a corner homesite of more than 1/2 an acre. Inside is 3,100 square feet of extensive custom upgrades, a home office, luxury master bedroom and bath, living room & dining room, Great room with plenty of space to entertain family and friends. The cooks kitchen boasts 1"-inch thick Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens and cooktop with a large prep island and 42"-inch custom cabinets. There is a large game room that can be used as a media/theatre room or exercise room. The game room, great room and Master Suite all lead you outside to an expansive completely screened paver brick Lanai, with a tremendous outdoor kitchen with bar, a large whirlpool spa, and plenty of space for entertaining. The has been meticulously maintained and features a brand new roof, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, updated countertops in the kitchen as well as fully updated bathrooms. New carpet in the bedrooms. The exterior grounds are meticulously maintained with beautiful mature trees and landscaping that compliments this lovely home. Located in a spacious gated community with NO CDD and a low yearly HOA just minutes from I-4 AND I-75 in either direction as well as USF, Moffit, and all the the Tampa area has to offer.
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3161913 Listed on: 08/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,716
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 23,380 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $154 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 3,122 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Pbm Property Management Association, Phone Number (727) 866-3115
- Toulon Phase 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number U-20-28-20-992-C00000-00014.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $619,023 | $176,872 | $442,151 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $619,147 | $176,872 | $442,275 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $515,063 | $124,851 | $390,212 |
| 2022 | $9,043 | $515,552 | $114,446 | $401,106 |
| 2021 | $8,240 | $433,959 | $98,840 | $335,119 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $339,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $332,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $325,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $326,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $312,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $310,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $307,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $303,417 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | +89.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $390,000 | B D R Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $380,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $402,870 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8417479
APN: U-20-28-20-992-C00000-00014.0
- 9313 Lisbon St
- 9714 Provencal Ave
- 9608 Sorbonne Loop
- 9475 Oakleaf Hammock Place
- 9526 Clarkwild Place
- 9449 Sanders Park Place
- 6702 Josie Dr
- 10003 Benjamin Smith Dr
- 10006 Causey Place
- 9242 Freedom Hill Dr
- 9235 Freedom Hill Dr
- 10004 Warm Stone St
- 9529 Sunstone Blvd
- 11340 Bessie Dix Rd
- 9527 Sunstone Blvd
- 11119 Bessie Dix Rd
- 9644 Summers Cay Cir
- 9714 Oak Ranch Crescent Ct
- 10201 Timmons Rd
- 0 Stark Rd Unit MFRTB8438572
- 9281 Cape Verde Dr
- 9415 Grandfield Rd Unit A
- 9406 Eastfield Rd Unit C
- 9320 Grandfield Rd Unit A
- 11234 Sycamore Glen Loop
- 11216 Sycamore Glen Loop
- 9272 Rock Harbour Way
- 9801 Morris Glen Way
- 11810 Uptown Walker Place
- 9206 Sapphire Creek Place
- 10003 Turkey Trot Place