9317 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9317 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $161,689, approximately $163 per square foot. 9317 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Hostiuck Kimberly
Bought by
Cain Dolly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Rush D Todd and Marlene Vetter Irrevocable Tru
Bought by
Hostiuck Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2016
Sold by
Vetter Trust
Bought by
Vetter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Pennington Dolores J and Pennington Roger I
Bought by
Vetter Marlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Brewer Lucy F
Bought by
Pennington Dolores J and Sohmer Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Dolly A | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Hostiuck Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Vetter Trust | $500 | -- | |
| Vetter Marlene L | $77,500 | -- | |
| Pennington Dolores J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vetter Marlene L | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $41,615 | $5,005 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $41,615 | $5,005 | $36,610 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $29,400 | $4,550 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $29,400 | $4,550 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $29,400 | $4,550 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $21,270 | $4,550 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $21,270 | $4,550 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $21,270 | $4,550 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $18,691 | $4,050 | $14,641 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $18,691 | $4,050 | $14,641 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $18,691 | $4,050 | $14,641 |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $21,000 | $4,550 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map